Useful Links

Useful Links

GSO Test

Meet our Team

Senior leadership team

Headteacher

Graham Voller 

Deputy headteacher

Nicola Ryder 

Assistant headteacher

Rita Barr 

Assistant headteacher

Kelleigh Campbell

Assistant headteacher/Senco

Ali Carter 

School business manager

Michelle Dart 

Year group/class teachers 2020-21

Nursery – Willow

Jessica Rich: Teacher
Jenni Mitchell: Early years practitioner
Comfort Yeboah: Teaching assistant

Reception – Mango

Kelleigh Campbell: Teacher                                                                                Jo Wilson: Teacher
Tijen Hussein: Teaching assistant                                                                      Juliet Okudu: Teaching assistant

Reception – Mulberry

Lucy McCarthy : Teacher
Melissa Lundie: Teaching assistant

Year 1 – Apple

Alex Johnson: Teacher
Megan Brooks: Teaching assistant

Year 1 – Olive

Fiona Calder/Gemma Swan: Teacher                                                                 
Lyndsey Amos : Teaching assistant

Year 2 – Banyan

Rosa Griffiths: Teacher
Lesley Lamb: Teaching assistant

Year 2 – Bonsai

Jenny Speight/Rita Barr: Teacher
Stacey Gains: Teaching assistant 

Year 3 – Acacia

Rose Morgan: Teacher
James Vickery: Teaching assistant

Year 3 – Cherry

Karina Maloney: Teacher
Elena Hapau: Teaching assistant

Year 4 – Maple

Jade Mayers: Teacher
Marcelle Nelson: Teaching assistant

Year 4 – Hazel

Rebecca Eastman: Teacher
Sebastian Toscani: Teaching assistant

Year 5 – Cypress

Rachael Burns: Teacher
Lesley Noonan: Teaching assistant

Year 5 – Rowan

Katie Weighell: Teacher

Year 6 – Ash

Leigh Walker: Teacher
Debbie Webster: Teaching assistant

Year 6 – Beech

Sophie Dunwoodie: Teacher
Charlie Stropps: Teaching assistant

Year 6 - Oak

Hannah Bromley: Teacher                                                                                  Lauren Vickers: Teaching assistant

Non class-based staff

  • Murray Anderson: Peripatetic music teacher (percussion)
  • Fiona Calder: PPA teacher
  • Nigel Davies: Reading recovery teacher
  • Kate Hands: Music teacher
  • Arthur Lea: Peripatetic music teacher (piano)
  • Jakki McGhie: KS2 intervention teacher
  • Ruth Morgan: Literacy support specialist
  • Tom Shingles: Sports coach
  • Joff Watkins: Peripatetic music teacher (guitar)
  • Dilys Finlay: Art specialist

Learning support assistants (one-to-ones)

  • Lyndsey Amos: Learning support assistant
  • Kate Chambers: Learning support assistant
  • Steve Howden: Learning support assistant
  • Juliet Okudu: Learning support assistant
  • Rabeya : Learning support assistant
  • Michelle Rodney: Learning support assistant
  • Luzolo Seke: Learning support assistant

Learning mentor

  • Neola Worrel: Learning mentor
  • Holly Brown: Learning mentor

Admin team

  • Alisha Francis: Administrator
  • Claudine Williams: Attendance officer/Family support
  • Sigrid Erb: Receptionist/administrator
  • Naomi Lothian: Receptionist/administrator

Premises staff

  • Geoff Winn: Premises officer
  • Matt Hicks: Premises officer

Extended schools team

  • Marcelle Nelson: Breakfast club leader
  • Jackie Kelly: Breakfast club worker
  • Stacey Gaines: After school club manager
  • Sebastian Toscani: Club leader
  • Megan Brooks: Club leader
  • Lyndsey Amos: Club leader

Midday meals team

  • Charlie Stopps: Senior midday meals supervisor
  • Lyndsey Amos: Midday meals supervisor
  • Marilyn Chung: Midday meals supervisor
  • Comfort Yeboah: Midday meals supervisor
  • Jackie Kelly: Midday meals supervisor
  • Lauren Vickers: Midday meals supervisor
  • Lesley Noonan: Midday meals supervisor
  • Steve Howden: Midday meals supervisor
  • Kerrie Wild: Midday meals supervisor
  • Daniel France: Midday meals supervisor
  • James Vickery: Midday meals supervisor